Description

  • Fibre optic connectors available in SC, FC, ST, LC, Outdoor and pre-assembled styles.
  • SC: Simple push pull connection. Pull proof.
  • SC: Rugged moulded plastic housing resists mechanical shock and vibration.
  • SC: Single/multimode, Super PC, angled PC and ultra PC polishing available.
  • FC: Pull Proof
  • FC: Threaded metal coupler provides for durable repeatable connections
  • FC: Single/Multimode, Super PC angled PC and ultra PC polishing styles.
  • ST: Metal twist-lock bayonet style connection
  • ST: Single/Multimode, Super PC angled PC and ultra PC polishing styles.
  • LC: Single and duplex designs
  • LC:Compact, self-retentive multi-fibre optical backpanel connector.
  • LC: Approx 50% smaller than SC connector 
  • Outdoor: Duplex connector, based on SC plugs
  • Outdoor: Single/Multimode
  • Outdoor: IP67, D-sub metal housing/ D-sub panel.
  • Outdoor: Captive dust boot made of metal IP65.
  • Pre-assembled: 3 Fibre types: SMF-28, Infinicor 600 & Infinicor 300
  • Pre-assembled: Termination on either A-end or E-end: ST, SC, SC duplex.
  • Pre-assembled: Lengths: 1-10m. Variety of colours available.
  • Pre-assembled: Pigtails to blank end also available.

Technical Specification

  • SC: Housing Material – Plastic UL94V-0
  • SC: Ferrule – Ceramic
  • SC: Temperature range -40°C to +80°C
  • SC: Mating cycles – 1000
  • FC: Housing material – Metal
  • FC: Plating – Nickel
  • FC: Ferrule – Ceramic
  • FC: Temperature Range -40°C to +80°C
  • FC: Mating cycles – 500
  • ST: Housing material – Metal
  • ST: Plating – Nickel
  • ST: Ferrule – Ceramic
  • ST: Temperature range -40°C to +80°C
  • ST: Mating cycles – 500
  • LC: Housing material – Plastic UL94V-0
  • LC: Ferrule – Ceramic
  • LC:Temperature range -40°C to +75°C
  • LC: Mating cycles – 1000
  • Outdoor: Temperature range -40°C to +80°C